Cristine Reyes

The feisty, sexy young actress Cristine Reyes invades on a captivating role in a movie entitled “No other Woman.” Cristine plays the role of a wife who battles up against her husband’s other woman portrayed by Anne Curtis.

Despite being Ara Mina’s younger sister, Cristine pursued her career in showbiz on her own.

Cristine’s  showbiz career started when she joined the first season of Starstruck—a reality-based artista search on GMA 7.

Although she was not lucky enough to win the said artista search, she now hails in movies, TV shows, commercials, and in the cover of magazines.

Cristine made several TV shows in GMA 7 before she transferred to ABS-CBN where she exclusively became the Kapamilya’s newest member, and was given more exposures and starring roles.

She reigned in the cover of a men’s magazine FHM after she was launched as a sexy actress in 2007.

The young actress continues to be stunning off cam and on cam because of her inspiration, Rayver Cruz. The young couple’s relationship is said to be going stronger, more so, when Rayver personally attended Cristine at the hospital after being diagnosed with so-called viral meningitis just a month ago.

Here’s a Profile of Cristine Reyes:

Full Name: Ara  Maria Cristine Pascual Klenk Reyes

Nickname: Ah-Ah; CK

Screen Name: Cristine Reyes     

Age: 22

Height: 5’3

Birth Date: February 5, 1989

Birth Sign: Aquarius

Birth Place: Marikina City

Religion: Catholic

Education: Studied in St. Bridget High School 

Occupation: Actress, Model, Endorser

Trivia:

She doesn’t want to be tickled

When she was younger, she tried to hide after she accidentally caused fire in the master bedroom