Mo Twister Final Statement on Leaked Video

1 Comment

Mo Twister; photo credits: showbiz-portal.com

Mo Twister revealed in a radio interview  that he was traumatized by the leaked video which he recorded himself as some sort of a personal diary of his anxieties over their (he and ex-gf Rhian Ramos) decision to resort to abortion.

In his statement aired at Showbiz Rampa last December 4, Sunday, he said:

“I’m saddened about the rumors of its upload.

“Most of all, I’m ashamed at myself for the loss of our child.

“It was something I never wanted to happen.”

Mo also expressed his disappointment over his ex-gf’s manager saying,

“It has hurt me almost as much as the deed itself…

“When I went to them to seek their help and comfort, all the focus was put on her career and her body image.

“I was told that the baby wasn’t even a baby, even though I was present during the ultra sound, heard the heartbeat of our 3 ½ month old child, saw it being formed into a young human being.

“I was even more shocked when she was being referred to as a ‘brand’…”

According to Mo, the reason why he made the video was to have “a memento of this tragic event…”

“…it should never happen again,” Mo said as he expressed his views

“It was meant for me to always remind myself that we paid an enormous sacrifice for this job and this relationship.”

He also said, “They thought a lawyer was needed to aid in our breakup, that I was asked to surrender all of this ‘proof’ to them for it to be destroyed.

“I naturally gave in to their request, because for the second time, I chose my girlfriend over the memory of our child.

“I specifically asked them to not destroy it, to please return it to me 50 years from now when all this showbiz priorities and ‘branding’ wouldn’t mean so much anymore.

“Along with my files, they took my computer and erased it in front of me.

“This was all documented by her legal staff.”

“This decision to have an abortion was not something the network instructed us to do.”

“that our rollercoaster relationship ended the way it did.”

In Mo’s final statement, he said, “I will never, ever agree to take the life of a child again.

“It doesn’t matter if it isn’t my body or my choice.

“I will not be put against the wall again.

“I should have stood my ground, fought harder, delayed it longer, encourage more people to talk her out of it.”

“Until this very day, I love Rhian very much.”

Meanwhile, accordingly, Rhian’s camp is planning to file charges against Mo Twister.

Featured Profile: Cristine Reyes

Leave a comment

Cristine Reyes

The feisty, sexy young actress Cristine Reyes invades on a captivating role in a movie entitled “No other Woman.” Cristine plays the role of a wife who battles up against her husband’s other woman portrayed by Anne Curtis.

Despite being Ara Mina’s younger sister, Cristine pursued her career in showbiz on her own.

Cristine’s  showbiz career started when she joined the first season of Starstruck—a reality-based artista search on GMA 7.

Although she was not lucky enough to win the said artista search, she now hails in movies, TV shows, commercials, and in the cover of magazines.

Cristine made several TV shows in GMA 7 before she transferred to ABS-CBN where she exclusively became the Kapamilya’s newest member, and was given more exposures and starring roles.

She reigned in the cover of a men’s magazine FHM after she was launched as a sexy actress in 2007.

The young actress continues to be stunning off cam and on cam because of her inspiration, Rayver Cruz. The young couple’s relationship is said to be going stronger, more so, when Rayver personally attended Cristine at the hospital after being diagnosed with so-called viral meningitis just a month ago.

Here’s a Profile of Cristine Reyes:

Full Name: Ara  Maria Cristine Pascual Klenk Reyes

Nickname: Ah-Ah; CK

Screen Name: Cristine Reyes     

Age: 22

Height: 5’3

Birth Date: February 5, 1989

Birth Sign: Aquarius

Birth Place: Marikina City

Religion: Catholic

Education: Studied in St. Bridget High School 

Occupation: Actress, Model, Endorser

Trivia:

She doesn’t want to be tickled

When she was younger, she tried to hide after she accidentally caused fire in the master bedroom